CrocoSlots Casino

CrocoSlots combines more than 10,000 casino games with fiat and crypto payments, a three-deposit welcome package and a four-level VIP system. Slots take up most of the lobby, with live tables, crash games, jackpots and instant titles alongside them.

·

CrocoSlots at a glance

FeatureCrocoSlots
Established2022
OperatorMetlait SRL, Costa Rica registration 3-102-911867
LicenceTobique e-gaming licence 0000064
Games10,000+
Main sectionsSlots, live casino, crash, table, jackpot and instant games
Minimum deposit€20 or currency equivalent
Minimum withdrawal€20 or currency equivalent
Standard withdrawal limits€2,500 daily, €5,000 weekly, €20,000 monthly
Support24/7 live chat and email
Mobile accessAndroid, iPhone and tablet browsers

The account is shared across desktop and mobile. Balance, bonuses, payment history, Croco Coins and verification status stay attached to the same login rather than creating separate device profiles.

Slots, live casino and crash games

Game categories include Top, New, Trending, Crypto, Bonus Buy, Jackpot and Megaways.

Recognisable titles include Gates of Olympus 1000, Sweet Bonanza 2500, Big Bass Splash, Aviator and Crazy Time. The provider mix includes Pragmatic Play, Evolution, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, BGaming, Play’n GO, Spinomenal and many smaller studios.

Slots are the largest group. Live casino covers roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker-style tables and game shows. Crash titles include Aviator, Spaceman and similar multiplier games. Supported games can also be opened in demo mode with non-cash credits.

· CrocoSlots Games

Slots, live casino and crash games

Welcome bonus: up to €8,000 and 400 free spins

The welcome package is split across the first three qualifying deposits rather than paid in one block.

DepositBonusFree spinsCode
First150% up to €1,000100CS1
Second100% up to €3,000150CS2
Third50% up to €4,000150CS3

Each stage requires at least €20. Bonus funds and winnings from the included free spins carry 45x wagering, and bets above €5 are not permitted while that wagering is active. Eligible video slots contribute 100%, most table games 5%, and live dealer games 0%.

A €100 bonus at 45x creates €4,500 of qualifying turnover before bonus-derived funds can be withdrawn.

· Bonus Codes and Conditions

Welcome bonus: up to €8,000 and 400 free spins

Deposits: cards, e-wallets and cryptocurrency

The cashier supports cards, e-wallets, bank-based methods, vouchers and cryptocurrency. Standard fiat deposits begin at €20.

Common options include Visa, Mastercard and Maestro; Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, Jeton, MuchBetter and ecoPayz; vouchers and bank-based services such as Paysafecard, AstroPay, Interac and Flexepin. Crypto support covers BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE, USDT, BNB, ADA, TRX and XRP.

Fiat account currencies include EUR, USD, AUD, CAD, NZD, NOK, BRL, JPY and INR. Payment availability varies by country and account currency.

· Payment Methods and Limits

Deposits: cards, e-wallets and cryptocurrency
Withdrawals, limits and KYC

Withdrawals, limits and KYC

The standard minimum withdrawal is €20 or the crypto equivalent. CrocoSlots applies a processing target of up to 72 hours after approval, then the receiving bank, wallet, card issuer or blockchain determines final delivery time.

Standard payout limits are €2,500 per day, €5,000 per week and €20,000 per month. Larger approved balances can therefore be split into instalments. Progressive jackpot wins are treated separately and paid in full.

Every deposit must be wagered three times before withdrawal, even without a bonus. If a bonus is active, its own wagering requirement still applies on top of that deposit rule.

Verification can include a photo ID, proof of address and evidence that the payment method is held by the account owner. Additional selfie, phone or video verification may be requested for some accounts.

· Withdrawal Times, Limits and KYC

CrocoSlots on mobile

There is no separate Android APK or iPhone app required. CrocoSlots runs through current mobile browsers, with the same account used on desktop.

Registration, login, slots, live games, bonuses, Croco Coins, deposits, withdrawal requests and document uploads remain available on a phone or tablet. Chrome and Safari can also add a CrocoSlots shortcut to the home screen.

· Mobile Casino Access

CrocoSlots on mobile

CrocoSlots VIP Club

Real-money wagering generates Croco Coins. The base rate is 1 CC per €20 wagered, then the earning rate rises with VIP status.

LevelThresholdCC boostLevel prize
Bronze500 CC10%—
Silver2,500 CC25%€100
Gold10,000 CC50%€500
Diamond20,000 CC100%€1,000

Silver, Gold and Diamond also add reload bonuses and improved Cashback Hunt terms. VIP hosts and tournament access are added at Gold and remain available at Diamond. Diamond raises the daily net-win cap from €50,000 to €100,000, excluding progressive jackpots.

· VIP Levels and Rewards

CrocoSlots VIP Club

Account access and security

Account access and security

CrocoSlots allows one account per player, so registering again with the same personal or payment details can trigger a duplicate-account review rather than solve a login problem.

SSL-protected connections, anti-fraud controls and identity verification are used around account and payment activity. Players can also set deposit, loss and wagering limits, use cooling-off, or activate self-exclusion.

Live chat and email support are available around the clock for login, payment, verification and game-access issues. A support agent does not need an account password or an unmasked full card number.

· Account Login Help · Contact Support

Responsible Gaming Controls

Frequently asked questions

Who operates CrocoSlots Casino?

Metlait SRL operates CrocoSlots under Tobique e-gaming licence 0000064.

Does CrocoSlots accept cryptocurrency?

Yes. Supported assets include BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE, USDT, BNB, ADA, TRX and XRP.

Can CrocoSlots be played on a phone?

Yes. The casino runs in Android and iOS browsers without a separate app installation.